The applicant's main contention is that the images found on his computer were not "sexually explicit." Because AFI 33-100 does not define "sexually explicit materials;" however, the applicant cites several federal statutes and court cases, which have attempted to do so. None of the definitions cited by the applicant binds a commander wishing to impose nonjudicial punishment for a suspected violation of AFI 33-1OO-including Title 10 United States Code (USC), Section 2495b, which the applicant cites as authority for a definition of "sexually explicit materials." As defined by Title 10 USC Section 2495b, which prohibits the sale or rental of sexually explicit materials on property under the jurisdiction of the Department of Defense (DoD)-"sexually explicit material means an audio recording, a film or video recording, or a periodical with visual depictions, produced in any medium, the dominant theme of which depicts or describes nudity, including sexual or excretory activities or organs, in a lascivious way." The applicant argues that because the images stored on his computer "did not contain any adult nudity though displaying a fully exposed breast with nipple or any nude adults with exposed genitals," the images do not meet the definition of "sexually explicit material" under 10 USC Section 2495b.