He was afforded an opportunity for rehabilitation but did not report on time for duty. The applicant was given the choice to leave rehabilitation, and selected that option. If the applicant had completed the program, he would have had the opportunity to return to duty following a review by the clemency and parole board, and a one year probation period. In accordance with 10 U.S.C. § 1552(f)(2), the Board may take "action on the sentence of a court-martial for purposes of clemency." JAJM does not believe there is any error or injustice with the court-martial process which would warrant changing the applicant's approved court-martial sentence.