On 23 Jul 14, a request for post-service information was forwarded to the applicant for review and response within 30 days. As of this date, no response has been received by this office (Exhibit C). The remaining relevant facts pertaining to this application are contained in the memorandum prepared by the Air Force office of primary responsibility (OPR), which is attached at Exhibit D. AIR FORCE EVALUATION: AFLOA/JAJM recommends denial indicating there is no evidence of an error or an injustice with respect to the court-martial proceedings. In accordance with 10 U.S.C § 1552, the Board may take "action on the sentence of a court-martial for purposes of clemency." In this case, the applicant was tried by special court martial on 30 Aug 73. A military judge alone presided over the special court-martial as the applicant requested.