The applicant logged into submit her RCSBP application on 25 Oct 12 and received a suspense of 24 Jan 13. She did not respond within the required 90 days to non-concur with the automatic election and make her desired changes (See ARPC/DPTT Advisory Atch 1, NERP/RCSBP Allocation Screen Shot). In accordance with Title 10 USC, Subsection 1448 (a)(4)(B), “Reserve component annuity—An election under paragraph (2) (B) is irrevocable if not revoked before the end of the 90-day period referred to in that paragraph” (See ARPC/DPTT Advisory Atch 2, Title 10 U.S.C. Subsection 1448 (a)(2)(B)).