As of this date, no response has been received by this office (Exhibit F). ADDITIONAL AIR FORCE EVALUATION: The Secretary of the Air Force Personnel Council, after reviewing the applicant's records, determined that prior to him being placed on TDRL; a request for a “highest grade held determination” should have been submitted to SAFPC. Additionally, documentation supports that member would have been granted TSgt (E6) as the highest grade held satisfactorily. 10 USC 1372(2) states" .... any member of an armed force whose name is placed on the temporary disability retired list under Section 1202 or 1205 of this title, is entitled to the grade equivalent to the highest of the following: ...... "The highest temporary grade or rank in which he served satisfactorily, as determined by the Secretary of the armed force from which he is retired." The applicant's DD Form 214 documents that on 15 Feb 07, he was granted an Honorable discharge as a TSgt (E6) with an effective DOR of 1 Mar 01. Finally, there is no documentation to suggest the applicant was demoted for misconduct.