Veterans who transferred entitlement prior to separating or retiring from the Armed Forces may not add new dependents after separation or retirement.” Additionally, the MilConnect website lists the steps to transfer months to dependents under Q&A, Education Benefits, Submitting a Transfer Request. To grant relief would be contrary to the criteria established by Public Law 110-252, 38 USC Chapter 33, Section 3319, paragraph (e)(2), “designate the number of months of such entitlement to be transferred to each such dependent.” A complete copy of the AFPC/DPSIT evaluation, with attachments, is at Exhibit C. APPLICANT'S REVIEW OF AIR FORCE EVALUATION: A copy of the Air Force evaluation was forwarded to the applicant on 12 Aug 15 for review and comment within 30 days (Exhibit D).