A review of your record indicates your initial anniversary date was 24 November 1981. When you were transferred to the Inactive Status List effective 9 August 1999 and returned to the Ready Reserve effective 14 February 2002 your anniversary month and day was appropriately adjusted to February 14th. In this connection, the Board substantially concurred with the comments contained in the advisory opinion. The Board noted that your records reflect your Pay Entry Base Date as 24 November 1981. You asserted concern for your spouse and the 20/20/20 rule. Title 10 U.S.C § 1072 (2) (F) states “The un-remarried former spouse of a member or former member who (i) on the date of the final decree of divorce, dissolution, or annulment, had been married to the member or former member for a period of at least 20 years during which period the member or former member performed at least 20 years of service which is creditable in determining that member’s or former member’s eligibility for retired or retainer pay, or equivalent pay, and (ii) does not have medical coverage under an employer-sponsored health plan”. Defense Enrollment Eligibility Reporting System indicates that you are still married; therefore, the concern of the 20/20/20 rule does not appear to be relevant at this time.