See enclosure (7). o. By memorandum dated 18 May 2015, an AO provided to the Board by the Office of the Judge Advocate General (OJAG) (Code 13) advised that Petitioner's request for reinstatement on the FY11 USMC Major Promotion Selection List is not an authorized action, as his name had been removed from the list by operation of law pursuant to 10 U.S.C. § 629. The AO also advised the Board that Petitioner cannot be eligible for an FY12 SSB because he was not eligible for the underlying FY12 USMC Major PSB since 10 U.S.C. §619(d)(l) states that a selection board "may not consider" an officer for promotion if the officer's "name is on a promotion list for that grade as a result of his selection for promotion to that grade by an earlier selection board... " See enclosure (8). p.