senior-rated in the same grade, stated in terms of Above Center of Mass (ACOM), COM, or Below (BCOM): Period Score/ Type of Report (YY/MM) Rater/SR Profile 0205-0305 1/1/COM Annual 0305-0311 1/1/COM Change of Rater 0311-0405 1/1/ACOM SR Option 0405-0505 1/1/COM Annual 0505-0604 1/1/COM Change of Rater 0604-0704 1/1/COM Annual 0704-0804 1/1/ACOM Annual 0804-0808 1/1/COM Permanent Change of Station (PCS) Period Score/ Type of Report (YY/MM) Rater/SR Profile 0808-0812 1/1/COM Change of Rater 0812-0912 1/1/COM Annual 0912-1003 1/1/COM Change of Rater 1003-1009 1/1/COM Change of Duty 5. 10 USC § 613a – Nondisclosure of Board Proceedings – provides: * Prohibition on Disclosure – The proceedings of a selection board convened under this title may not be disclosed to any person not a member of the board, except as authorized or required to process the report of the board; this prohibition is a statutory exemption from disclosure * Prohibited Uses of Board Discussions, Deliberations, Notes, and Records – The discussions and deliberations of a selection board and any written or documentary record of such discussions and deliberations: * are immune from legal process * may not be admitted as evidence * may not be used for any purpose in any action, suit, or judicial or administrative proceeding without the consent of the Secretary of the military department concerned 6. 10 USC § 646 – Consideration of Performance as a Member of the Joint Staff – mandates the Secretary of Defense, in consultation with the Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff, to ensure that officer personnel policies of the Army, Navy, Air Force, and Marine Corps concerning promotion,