On 13 November 2013 (Order# 317-0003) she was released from the Army and permanently retired due to a physical disability effective 25 November 2013. Her DD Form 214 reflects 3 years and 22 days of active service. 4. The applicant did not provide supporting documentation. 5. On 20 February 2020 an advisory opinion was obtained from the Human Resources Command, Chief of Education Incentives Branch who recommends that the applicant’s request for entitlement to Post 9-11 G.I. Bill education benefits be disapproved. a. Public Law 110- 252 § 3322(b) states "Inapplicability of Service Treated Under Educational Loan Repayment Programs - A period of service counted for purposes of repayment of an education loan under chapter 109 of title 10 may not be counted as a period of service for entitlement to educational assistance under this chapter. "The U.S. Army Post 9/11 GI Bill Policy Memorandum dated 10 July 2009, paragraph 6d, defined the Active Duty Service Obligation (ADSO) associated with the Loan Repayment Program under chapter 109 of title 10 is the ''first three years of active duty service regardless of the length of the initial