As a result, the Board recommends denial of so much of the application that pertains to relief in excess of that described above. 11/24/2020 X CHAIRPERSON I certify that herein is recorded the true and complete record of the proceedings of the Army Board for Correction of Military Records in this case. REFERENCES: 1. Title 10 U.S. Code § 12301 – Reserve components generally - 12301(d) reads, "at any time, an authority designated by the Secretary concerned may order a member of a reserve component under his jurisdiction to active duty, or retain him on active duty, with the consent of that member." 2. Title 10 U.S. Code § 12302 - Ready Reserve – reads: a. 12302(a) - In time of national emergency declared by the President after January 1, 1953, or when otherwise authorized by law, an authority designated by the Secretary concerned may, without the consent of the persons concerned, order any