See TSGLI Application and TSGLI Procedures Guide, emphasis added g. It should also be noted that the TSGLI office must work only within the guidelines of Title 38 CFR., 9.20 and, it should be noted that TSGLI program benefits are administered by the Secretary of the Veterans Affairs, so Title 38 USC, section 5107(b) is fully applicable to TSGLI benefit determinations. As such, the standard applicable in this case is of “substantial evidence”, meaning: “[w]hen there is an approximate balance of positive and negative evidence regarding any issue material to the determination of a matter, the Secretary shall give the benefit of the doubt to the claimant.” 38 U.S.C. § 5107(b); see also The referenced cases along with the applicable statutory law are attached. h.