Furthermore, there is no evidence that any medical condition prevented the applicant from being able to reasonably perform the duties of his office, grade, rank, or rating prior to his discharge. m. Documentation from the USA HRC’s CRSC office shows he has received their final denial decisions for “Degenerative Arthritis of the Left Knee”, “Dysthymic Disorder”. Impairment of Femur, Right knee/Leg, and Scars on Right Thigh.” n. Combat-related disability for CRSC is defined in 10 U.S.C. § 1413a(e) as a disability that is "attributable to an injury for which the member was awarded the Purple Heart" or was incurred "as a direct result of armed conflict," ''through an instrumentality of war," "while engaged in hazardous service," or "in the performance of duty under conditions simulating war." o.