for Secretaries of Military Departments, respectively dated 3 September 2014 (the Hagel Memo), 24 February 2016 (the Carson Memo), and 25 August 2017 (the Kurta Memo).The Kurta Memo applies to any petition seeking discharge relief including revisions to the “characterization, narrative reason, separation code, and re-enlistment code” and requires the ABCMR to give “liberal consideration” to veterans seeking “discharge relief when the application for relief is based in whole or in part on matters relating to mental health conditions, including PTSD [and] TBI.” Kurta Memo, 3, 25-25; see also 10 U.S.C. 1552(h) (requiring the ABCMR to review veteran discharge claims based on PTSD and/or TBI “with liberal consideration to the claimant that post-traumatic stress disorder or traumatic brain injury potentially contributed to the circumstances resulting in the discharge or dismissal or to the original characterization of the claimant’s discharge or dismissal”) (emphasis added). This “liberal consideration” must be given to all evidence, including but not limited to civilian medical opinions and the award of VA disability benefits. Kurta Memo, at 9, 13, 14; see also 10 U.S.C. 1552(h).