He states through counsel: “Mr. [Applicant] was Medically Separated in 2009 with a disability rating of 20% for "chronic low back pain" by the Physical Evaluation Board (PEB). Under 10 U.S.C. § 1216a(b), when making a determination, the PEB must take into account "all medical conditions, whether individually or collectively, that render the member unfit to perform." Mr. [Applicant]’s application for relief is primarily based on the error by the PEB to appropriately rate all of his conditions at the time of his discharge, either individually or collectively. Had his injuries been appropriately rated, as they later were by the VA, Mr.