On 6 February 2018, he was cleared by behavioral health to proceed with his MEB related to physical injuries. d. Review of VA electronic medical record (JLV) indicates that applicant is 100% service connected to include 30% for PTSD and several non-BH conditions. The VA has not diagnosed applicant with any other BH conditions. e. After review of all available information, applicant is diagnosed with combat-related PTSD for which he is 30% service connected by the VA. However, combat-related disability for CRSC is defined in 10 U.S.C. § 1413a(e) as a disability that is "attributable to an injury for which the member was awarded the Purple Heart" or was incurred "as a direct result of armed conflict," ''through an instrumentality of war," "while engaged in hazardous service," or "in the performance of duty under conditions simulating war."