The Board carefully considered your argument that you deserve an increase in your disability rating from 20% due to the severity ofyour condition and the determination that you were unfit for duty. Unfortunately, the Board disagreed with your rationale for relief. In making their findings, the Board substantially concurred with the PEB that found you unfit for duty and rated you 20% disabled. Specifically, the Board determined that your disability condition did not warrant a disability rating greater than 20% in January 1995 at the time of your discharge. 10 U.S.C. 1201 requires a disability rating of "at least 30 percent under the standard schedule of rating disabilities in use by the Department ofVeterans Affairs at the time ofthe determination" to be issued to a service member in order for the member to be placed on the disability retirement list.